Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Motel One München-Campus vs Bob W Munich Old Town

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Munich — score, location, comfort and price.

Motel One München-Campus
Motel One München-Campus
★★★
63.46
/100
View hotel →
VS
Bob W Munich Old Town
Bob W Munich Old Town
★★★★
67.47
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →

Comparing Motel One München-Campus to Bob W Munich Old Town in Munich. It's a real contest, and it comes down to two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

Low confidence

Data says Bob W Munich Old Town. The nuance: different strengths, similar overall quality.

If you only remember one thing

Bob W Munich Old Town wins on paper (67.47 vs 63.46), but Motel One München-Campus could still be the right call if its specific strengths align with what you need.

Choose Motel One München-Campus

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Choose Bob W Munich Old Town

  • You want to step outside and be in the center
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in

Score comparison

DimensionMotel One München-CampusBob W Munich Old Town
Reputation89.5086.00
Value59.2840.48
Location45.0985.49
Comfort65.0080.00
Services50.0045.00
Overall63.4667.47

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Motel One München-Campus leads slightly with a 3.5-point margin.
Value: On Value, Motel One München-Campus leads clearly with a 18.8-point margin.
Location: On Location, Bob W Munich Old Town leads clearly with a 40.4-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Bob W Munich Old Town leads noticeably with a 15-point margin.
Services: On Services, Motel One München-Campus leads slightly with a 5-point margin.

Price

Motel One München-Campus
EUR 70
Standard Double Room
Bob W Munich Old Town
EUR 105
Compact Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free WifiNon-smoking roomsPet friendlyWifi in all areas

Only Motel One München-Campus

Facilities for disabled guestsParking on sitePrivate ParkingRestaurant

Only Bob W Munich Old Town

Family roomsFitness centerParking

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Munich